2008年11月16日

Dance Channel

Hi everyone! Before I start on anything today, let me share with you all a video clip first (^.^) video 
How was the video clip??? Wanna know who are they ??? Ladies and Gentlemen, let me introduce you my dance group---旋8---(SWIRL) !!! From left to right : Liannie, 克婷,惠育,薇琪,江琪,蔚妮(winnie),兹琴 Boys ahead : 庚佑 和 我咯~ Here's with me is my super action girl, 薇琪. She's really good at doing those dance step! However aiyoyo what a blur blur girl also ! She always wrongly misunderstand other people's words and makes us laugh a lot. I can say 'Sporting' was the best word for her ! Followed by pooh-Winnie the pooh! Indeed a pretty women walking down the street~ Alos she looks different with and without spec look oh~ Although usually she seems cool but actually she's really nice in helping us. Moreover, thanks to her for willing to sacrifice her another camp and accompany us untill the last day of Dance Channel !!! (clapping...) 江琪, deep thought... Having her own point of view towards any matter, and often having some argue with me! Don't worry la, that's just our way to communicate but still both of us are ok d'. Lastly, she able to overcome her fear for gotta disguise as 70's women, all that for us and for our performance! Now, 兹琴... Cute and soft, feel ok with everything. Need someone to protect her, haha. Must mention a guy, ming tat. A popular guy among camp members but extreamly noisy during playing "Mafia". So always being killed. But still ok laa, because I am even noisier than him and often be the one to be killed. Haiz~ Cheers up ^,^ with 宏威。A guy who smile all the way round. Someone sings quite well and passionate in singing as well ! Don't forget he's also a big fans to Aunt Sa (莎姨) lolz... The boy in front here is KY. Often expressed as in sleepy mode. But incrediblely dance well in hip-hop. 惠育, a girl came from UM. But the thing is that she do practice hard on everything. Loveable by all of our group members. Another person...oh no, should be a battery instead of human---克婷. All because of she dunno what is the meaning of tired! Soooo energetic like the energizer battery storage (n.n),wahaha~ Although our group isn't the best of the best, but what we do appreciate is the willingness to come out with those idea and compile it into the edited songs, created the dance steps and practised whole heart within the limited 2 days preparation. Hopefully we got another chance to collaborate again and become crazy with our action lolz! P/s: Young Is Great!!!

0 comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Powered By Blogger

搜索更多